Safari Voyager Statistics

Cruise Line:  UnCruise Adventures

Back to: 10-night Costa Rica and Panama – Canal, Culture, Adventure Cruise...

Statistics

Statistics

Year Built: 1982
Year Refurbished: 2015
Year Entered Present Fleet: 2013
Previous Name: Sea Voyager
Country of Registry: St. Kitts and Nevis
Tonnage (GRT): 100
PAX (basis 2): 62
Max Pax (inc. Uppers): 68
Passenger Decks: 3
Number of Crew: 31
Officers' Nationality: American
Cruise/Hotel Staff Nationality: American

Staterooms

Suites: 3
Balcony: 0
Ocean View: 32
Interior: 0
Accessible: 0
Total number of accommodations in all categories: 32

Back to: 10-night Costa Rica and Panama – Canal, Culture, Adventure Cruise...